Suits

Suits

The most important thing when buying a suit is making sure the fit is right for you. The suit needs to close easily, but should not be too wide either. If your fist fits between your chest and suit it's perfect! The pants must be fitted, but still comfortable. Do your hands glide in your pockets easily? this means the size is right for you. Dont they? Try a bigger size! De size indication in based on the regular fit of standard clothing sizes. You can measure your size using the diagram below. Need any help? Contact our customer service for advice. 
 
Size Guide Van Gils Suits
Size 444648505254565860
Chest (cm)89-9293-9697-100101-104105-108109-112113-116117-120121-124
Hip (cm)88-9192-9596-99100-103104-107108-111113-116118-121123-126
Waist (cm)85-8889-9293-9697-100101-104105-108111-114117-120123-126
Height (cm)175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Ellis
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (cm)889296100104108112.6117121.6
Chest (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (cm)717273747576777878.8
Sleeve length (cm)626364656667686969.7
Size waist (cm)798387919599105111117
Trouser leg size (cm)373839404142434445
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Zenar
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (cm)87919599103107111.6116120.6
Chest (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (cm)707172737475767777.8
Sleeve length (cm)626364646667686969.7
Size Guide Opposuits
Size 464850525456586062
Chest (cm)101105109113117122128134140
Waist (cm)858789919599104109114
Leg length (cm)838485868788898989
Go to our desktop website
menu
× close
Go to Shopping bag